Hello and welcome to our community! Is this your first visit?
Register
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    IKS66 Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    11

    Order Status Page

    I think the order status page needs updating. My order number starts with 6821 and it won't accept it because it has to start with 6820. Thanks.

  2. #2
    IKS66 Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    4
    Same here, my order starts with 6821. Placed order yesterday.

  3. #3
    IKS66 Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    43
    Quote Originally Posted by monsterman View Post
    Same here, my order starts with 6821. Placed order yesterday.
    Noticed that yesterday. Not a big deal anyways, because orders are pretty much instantaneous anyways.

  4. #4
    IKS66 Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    11
    Thanks - I'm still waiting for mine to go through. When I go to https://iks66.tv/main/search and enter my order number it says "Allow us 24-48 hours to process your order after purchase or check if your credit card was charged."

    I've checked my CC and payment did go through....guess I should wait a bit longer. Its been over 48 hours now.

  5. #5
    IKS66 Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    43
    Quote Originally Posted by stanley View Post
    Thanks - I'm still waiting for mine to go through. When I go to https://iks66.tv/main/search and enter my order number it says "Allow us 24-48 hours to process your order after purchase or check if your credit card was charged."

    I've checked my CC and payment did go through....guess I should wait a bit longer. Its been over 48 hours now.
    Have you gone into Route Checker to see if the time has been added on?

  6. #6
    IKS66 Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by frostycold View Post
    Have you gone into Route Checker to see if the time has been added on?
    I thought https://iks66.tv/main/search is the route checker? Should I be going somewhere else?

  7. #7
    IKS66 Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    43
    Yes,but you put in your route, not your order #.

  8. #8
    IKS66 Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    11
    Thanks frostycold - username worked and my route is active. Only problem now is I can't seem to get it to work with Kodi on my Android box. Guess I should seek help in another section.

  9. #9
    IKS66 Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    43
    Unfortunately, I can't help with the add on.


 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •