Hello and welcome to our community! Is this your first visit?
Register
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14
  1. #1
    IKS66 Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    37

    (QUESTION) captive works 900 HD is working?

    I have planned to buy one and want to know if anyone knows if it is working well and I do not want trouble me as I ran with the ilink 210



    Puerto Rico in the house !

  2. #2
    Super Moderator Sammy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    2,885
    Not for dn hd, no turbo8.

  3. #3
    IKS66 Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    37
    I dont u derstand you

  4. #4
    IKS66 Member chefmike's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    40
    I think he is trying to tell you that it will not work for IKS, only true free to air.

  5. #5
    Super Moderator Sammy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    2,885
    Will work with iks but not dn hd, sd only.

  6. #6
    IKS66 Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    37
    Doesnt matter work with hd I only matters if works with iks66?
    Last edited by Raztri; 10-28-2013 at 08:38 PM.

  7. #7
    IKS66 Member chefmike's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    40
    I have been reading up on the 900HD, and all have said no dishnet at all. I would not chance it. Get a receiver you know works, than there is no headache.

  8. #8
    IKS66 Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    37
    Quote Originally Posted by chefmike View Post
    I have been reading up on the 900HD, and all have said no dishnet at all. I would not chance it. Get a receiver you know works, than there is no headache.
    What I want is a box that I do not work well as the ilink what box is recommends you for me?

  9. #9
    Super Moderator Sammy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    2,885
    Dreamlink T5.

  10. #10
    IKS66 Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    37
    Quote Originally Posted by Sammy View Post
    Dreamlink T5.
    the dreamlink costs too much money you recommend another box? I can then use the captive works 900 or not? does not matter that works sd only


 
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •